OpenANC : List View

Map View

Districts

ANC1A (Columbia Heights North - Park View)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Write-In Withdrew
1A01 Layla Bonnot 1 Layla Bonnot
1A02 Teresa A. Edmondson 1 Dieter Lehmann Morales
1A03 Zach Rybarczyk 1 Zach Rybarczyk
1A04 Matthew Goldschmidt 1 Chris Hall
1A05 Christine Miller 1 Christine Miller
1A06 Angelica Castañon 1 Judson Wood Sean McGrath
1A07 (vacant) 1 Mukta Ghorpadey Benjamin Tingle
1A08 Kent C. Boese 1 Kent C. Boese
1A09 Michael Wray 1 Michael Wray
1A10 Rashida Brown 1 Rashida Brown
1A11 Dotti Love Wade 1 Dotti Love Wade
1A12 Jason Clock 2 Jason Clock, Jeremy Munro

ANC1B (U Street - Columbia Heights South)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
1B01 Anita Norman 1 Larry Handerhan
1B02 Dan Orlaskey 1 Dan Orlaskey
1B03 Sedrick Muhammad 1 Muhsin Boe Umar
1B04 Deborah Thomas 2 Karen Gaal, Deborah Thomas
1B05 (vacant) 2 Victoria Sanchez, Alan Kensek, Jr. Lucas McCabe
1B06 (vacant) 1 Judy Floy
1B07 Marcia Shia 1 Max Ewart Marcia Shia
1B08 Joshua Ryan Mater 2 Eric Behna, Joshua Ryan Mater
1B09 James A. Turner 1 James A. Turner
1B10 Danny Delaney 1 Danny Delaney
1B11 Robb Hudson 1 Robb Hudson
1B12 Dan Winston 3 Michael "Mike" Singer, Dan Wittels, Sabel Harris Andre Denegri

ANC1C (Adams Morgan)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
1C01 Amir Irani 1 Amir Irani
1C02 (vacant) 1 Celeste Carano
1C03 Ted Guthrie 3 Elias Benda, Peter Wood, Ted Guthrie Jennifer Hughes
1C04 John V. Zottoli 2 Meghan Faulkner, John V. Zottoli
1C05 Damiana Dendy 1 Zack Gold Dennis Jaffe
1C06 Michaela Wright 1 Benjamin Hart Butz Nancy Shia
1C07 Japer Bowles 1 Japer Bowles Zack Brown
1C08 Chris Jackson 2 Fiona Clem, Chris Jackson

ANC1D (Mount Pleasant)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
1D01 Jon Stewart 1 Jason Hamacher Alexandra Morgan
1D02 Robin Sandenburgh 1 Robin Sandenburgh
1D03 Jack McKay 1 Jack McKay
1D04 Yasmin Romero-Latin 1 Matthew Brandeburg
1D05 Chelsea A. Allinger 1 Chelsea A. Allinger

ANC2A (Foggy Bottom - West End)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Write-In Withdrew
2A01 Patrick Kennedy 1 Yannik Omictin
2A02 Nicole Goldin 1 Joel Causey Nicole Goldin
2A03 Trupti "Trip" J. Patel 2 Trupti "Trip" J. Patel, John P. George John Didiuk
2A04 William Kennedy Smith 1 Donna Barbisch
2A05 Evelyn Hudson 1 Evelyn Hudson
2A06 Jeri Epstein 1 Jeri Epstein
2A07 Detrick Campbell 1 Adam Friend
2A08 James Harnett 0

ANC2B (Dupont Circle)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
2B01 Matthew H. Sampson 2 Meg Roggensack, Matthew H. Sampson
2B02 Daniel Warwick 1 Daniel Warwick
2B03 (vacant) 2 Yousef Bashir, Robin Linnett Nunn Sarah Mehrotra
2B04 Aaron Landry 2 Moshe 'Mo' Pasternak, Diane C. Quinn
2B05 Randy D. Downs 1 William Herbig Randy D. Downs
2B06 Mike Silverstein 1 Mike Silverstein Cameron Powell
2B07 Kari Cunningham 1 Michael Scott McKernan
2B08 Beverly Schwartz 1 Matthew Holden
2B09 Ed Hanlon 2 Kyle Mulhall, Ed Hanlon Amy Nasr

ANC2C (Downtown - Penn Quarter)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
2C01 Michael D. Shankle 1 Michael D. Shankle
2C02 Jamaal T. Burton 2 Elizabeth Miske, Will Mascaro Jamaal T. Burton
2C03 Kevin Wilsey 1 Gigi Nelson

ANC2D (Kalorama)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Write-In
2D01 David R. Bender 2 Thomas McDonough, Ashley Warren
2D02 Jeff Nestler 3 Maliha Luqman, Benjamin Preis, Hannah Untereiner

ANC2E (Georgetown - Burleith)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
2E01 Kishan Putta 1 Kishan Putta
2E02 Joe Gibbons 2 Jenny Mitchell, Christopher "Topher" Mathews
2E03 Rick Murphy 1 Rick Murphy
2E04 Anna Landre 1 Anna Landre
2E05 Lisa Palmer 1 Lisa Palmer
2E06 Gwendolyn Lohse 2 Gwendolyn Lohse, Matthew O'Donnell
2E07 Elizabeth H. Miller 1 Elizabeth H. Miller
2E08 Matias Burdman 0 Matias Burdman

ANC2F (Logan Circle)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
2F01 Jason Forman 1 Brian Romanowski
2F02 John Guggenmos 1 John Guggenmos
2F03 John Bottino 1 Michelle Yan
2F04 John Fanning 1 John Fanning
2F05 Madeleine G. Stirling 2 Sherene Joseph, Ron Rubin Peyton Jane Gibson
2F06 Ian D. Simon 1 Ian D. Simon
2F07 Kevin J. Sylvester 2 Rehana Mohammed, Kevin J. Sylvester
2F08 Janice Ferebee 2 Janice Ferebee, Alexandra Bailey

ANC3B (Glover Park)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot
3B01 Ann Lane Mladinov 1 Ann Lane Mladinov
3B02 Jackie Blumenthal 1 Jackie Blumenthal
3B03 Melissa Lane 1 Melissa Lane
3B04 Mary C. Young 1 Elizabeth Elson
3B05 Brian G. Turmail 1 Brian G. Turmail

ANC3C (Cleveland - Woodley)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
3C01 Lee Brian Reba 1 Lee Brian Reba
3C02 Jason Fink 1 Jason Fink
3C03 Jimmy Dubois 1 Janell Marie Pagats
3C04 Beau Finley 1 Beau Finley
3C05 (vacant) 2 Trish Berman, Sauleh A. Siddiqui Meena Aladdin
3C06 Angela Bradbery 1 Adam M. Hoyt Kamolika Das
3C07 Maureen Kinlan Boucher 1 Maureen Kinlan Boucher
3C08 Victoria "Vicki" Gersten 2 Stephanie M. Zobay, Victoria "Vicki" Gersten Dora Currea
3C09 Nancy J. MacWood 1 Nancy J. MacWood

ANC3D (West Corner - Palisades)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
3D01 Chuck Elkins 2 Caroline Jane Croft, Chuck Elkins
3D02 Troy Kravitz 2 Toni A. Ghazi, Elizabeth R. Pemmerl Troy Kravitz
3D03 Paige Ela 1 Paige Ela
3D04 Michael Sriqui 1 Michael Sriqui
3D05 Alan Karnofsky 1 Katharine Nanavatty Sabra Horne
3D06 Virginia Gorsevski 1 Jason Rao Steven Faigen, Wendy Lynch
3D07 Taylor Berlin 1 Christian Damiana
3D08 Christine Warnke 2 Benjamin Bergmann, Doreen Moses Christine Warnke
3D09 J.P. Szymkowicz 1 J.P. Szymkowicz Marc Hayes Robinson
3D10 Jeremy Del Moral 1 Jeremy Del Moral

ANC3E (AU Park - Tenleytown - Friendship Heights)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
3E01 (vacant) 1 Matthew Cohen
3E02 Amy B. Hall 1 Amy B. Hall
3E03 Jonathan Bender 1 Jonathan Bender Sara Cantos Kline
3E04 Tom Quinn 1 Tom Quinn Laila Kunaish
3E05 Jonathan McHugh 1 Jonathan McHugh

ANC3F (Forest Hills)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
3F01 David Cristeal 1 David Cristeal Ulas Doga Eralp, Noah Bell
3F02 Carolinn A Kuebler 1 Alexandria Appah
3F03 Naomi Rutenberg 1 Dipali ("Dipa") Mehta
3F04 Leah Frelinghuysen 1 Stanley Wall
3F05 Andrea Molod 2 Ryan Keefe, Claudette David Alexander Armstrong, Mark Moran
3F06 Monika Nemeth 1 Monika Nemeth
3F07 (vacant) 1 Matt Buechner Lisa Cox

ANC3G (Chevy Chase North)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Write-In Withdrew
3G01 Abraham Clayman 1 Lisa R. Gore Lucinda A. Wade
3G02 Chanda Tuck Garfield 1 John K. Higgins
3G03 Randy Speck 1 Randy Speck
3G04 Rebecca Maydak 2 Stacy E. Beck, Michael Zeldin Rebecca Maydak, Lisa Jensen
3G05 Jerry Malitz 1 Connie K.N. Chang
3G06 Dan Bradfield 1 Peter Gosselin
3G07 Chris Fromboluti 1 Chris Fromboluti

ANC4A (North Corner - 16th Street Corridor)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
4A01 Phyllis Caudle Green 2 Katie A. Snyder, Phyllis Green
4A02 Stacey Lincoln 2 Stacey Lincoln, Merrit P. Drucker
4A03 Stephen A. "Steve" Whatley 1 Stephen A. "Steve" Whatley
4A04 Patience R. Singleton 2 Jes'Terieuz "JT" Howard, Patience R. Singleton
4A05 (vacant) 1 Carolyn C. Steptoe
4A06 Candace Tiana Nelson 1 Candace Tiana Nelson Aretha N. Jones
4A07 Marlene Moss 1 Marlene Moss
4A08 Gale B. Black 1 Pavan Ishwar Khoobchandani

ANC4B (Manor Park - Riggs Park - Takoma)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
4B01 Evan Yeats 1 Evan Yeats
4B02 Erin Palmer 1 Erin Palmer
4B03 Scot Knickerbocker 2 Jocelynn 'JJ' Johnson, Laurence B Minor II
4B04 Brenda Parks 1 Brenda Dawson Parks Farrah Darbouze
4B05 Perry Redd 2 I-Ra A. Abubaker, Joseph P. Brennan III
4B06 Tiffani Nichole Johnson 1 Tiffani Nichole Johnson
4B07 Geoff Bromaghim 1 Geoff Bromaghim
4B08 Alison Brooks 1 Alison Brooks
4B09 La Roya A. Huff 2 La Roya A. Huff, Tischa Cockrell

ANC4C (16th Street Heights - Petworth South)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
4C01 Charlotte Nugent 2 Vanessa Rubio, Taalib-Din Uqdah Mia Bruner
4C02 Maria Barry 2 Maria Barry, Bobby Curtis King II
4C03 Ulysses E. Campbell 2 Ulysses E. Campbell, Cecelia Waldeck
4C04 Nora Simon 2 Yvette D. Marbury-Long, Steve Donahoe Jeremy Foster
4C05 Debbie Matties 1 Audrey Anderson Duckett Ursula Antares Miller
4C06 Bennett Hilley 2 Mike Whelan, Namatie Sia Mansaray
4C07 Kim Varzi 2 Jacob Mason, Paul Johnson
4C08 Leah Anderson 2 Charles Andrew Sinks, Clara Haskell Botstein
4C09 (vacant) 1 Alan Wehler
4C10 Jonah Goodman 2 Monica P. Blair, Jonah Goodman

ANC4D (Petworth North)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Write-In
4D01 Peter Tabor 1 Erik Lindsjo
4D02 Renée L. Bowser 2 Renée L. Bowser, Misha G. Cornelius
4D03 Aaron Polkey 1 Aryan Rodriguez Bocquet
4D04 Jamie Barden 2 Zachary Israel, Chrysanthe "CC" Courniotes
4D05 Krystal Branton 2 Peter Benzoni, Eric Smith
4D06 Jonathan Nobil 1 Jonathan Nobil

ANC5A (Fort Totten - Michigan Park)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot
5A01 Frank Wilds 1 Damion McDuffie, Sr.
5A02 Grace J. Lewis 1 Charles T. Lockett
5A03 Emily Singer Lucio 1 Emily Singer Lucio
5A04 (vacant) 0
5A05 Ronnie Edwards 1 Ronnie Edwards
5A06 Claudia Barragan 1 Derrick O. Holloway, Sr.
5A07 Sandi Washington 2 April Brown, Sandi Washington
5A08 Gordon-Andrew Fletcher 2 Nestride Yumga, Gordon-Andrew Fletcher

ANC5B (Brookland)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
5B01 Gayle Carley 2 Gayle Carley, Steven Reaves Couper Cynthia Woerner
5B02 Ursula Higgins 1 Ursula Higgins
5B03 Henri Makembe 1 Sukhprita "Prita" Piekara
5B04 Ra Amin 1 Ra Amin
5B05 John J. Feeley, Jr. 2 John J. Feeley, Jr., Colleen Costello

ANC5C (Gateway)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Write-In Withdrew
5C01 Gail Brevard 2 Gail Brevard, Michael Triebwasser
5C02 Lauren Rogers 2 Lauren Rogers, Ashlee Gates Mercer
5C03 Pierre Hines 1 Pierre Hines
5C04 Jacqueline Manning 1 Jacqueline Manning
5C05 Darlene Oliver 3 Justin R. Riordan, Raymond Chandler, Darlene Oliver Jonathan Alfuth
5C06 Kirsten Williams 3 Thaddeus James, Harry L. Thomas III D'Andre A. Phillips
5C07 Jeremiah Montague Jr. 1 Jeremiah Montague Jr.

ANC5D (Starburst)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
5D01 Ryan Linehan 1 Sebrena L. Rhodes Aliyah McNeely
5D02 Keisha L. Shropshire 1 Salvador Sauceda-Guzman Cameron Brown
5D03 Steven C. Motley Sr 3 Sean Barry, James Butler, Latoya Moore
5D04 Bernice S Blacknell 1 Bernice S Blacknell
5D05 Sydelle Moore 2 Kathy Henderson, Sydelle Moore
5D06 (vacant) 3 Zachary Hoffman, Michael Lussier, Marina Budimir
5D07 Clarence Lee 1 Stephen Cobb Simone Egwu

ANC5E (Edgewood - Truxton)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot
5E01 Nick Cheolas 2 Michael Braeuninger, Chelsea Skinner
5E02 Patricia Williams 1 Patricia Williams
5E03 Cortney Segmen 2 Denise L. Wright, Michael Kaercher
5E04 Sylvia M. Pinkney 2 Sylvia M. Pinkney, Mary L. Farmer-Allen
5E05 Bradley Ashton Thomas 1 Bradley Ashton Thomas
5E06 Karla M. Lewis 1 Karla M. Lewis
5E07 Bertha G. Holliday 2 Sharon Burns, Bertha G. Holliday
5E08 Robert Vinson Brannum 1 Robert Vinson Brannum
5E09 Dianne Barnes 3 Dianne Barnes, Kirby Vining, Brandon Robert Watts
5E10 Nancy Darlene Jones 2 Nancy Darlene Jones, Sally Hobaugh

ANC6A (Capitol Hill Northeast)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot
6A01 Marie-Claire Brown 2 Keya Chatterjee, Marie-Claire Brown
6A02 Phil Toomajian 1 Phil Toomajian
6A03 Michael Soderman 1 Michael Soderman
6A04 Amber Gove 2 Ali Gardezi, Amber Gove
6A05 Ruth Ann Hudson 2 Laura Gentile, Timothy W. Drake
6A06 Stephanie Zimny 3 H.J. Amons, Sr., Robb Dooling, Kate Robinson
6A07 Sondra Phillips-Gilbert 3 Sondra Phillips-Gilbert, Daniel M. Lee, Rico Dancy
6A08 Brian Alcorn 1 Brian Alcorn

ANC6B (Capitol Hill South)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Write-In Withdrew
6B01 Jennifer E. Samolyk 1 Jennifer E. Samolyk Boaz Yavnai
6B02 Gerald Sroufe 1 Gerald Sroufe
6B03 Brian Ready 2 Gerardo Mijares, Brian Ready
6B04 Kirsten Oldenburg 1 Kirsten Oldenburg
6B05 Steven Holtzman 1 Steven Holtzman
6B06 Corey Holman 1 Corey Holman
6B07 Kelly Waud 3 Edward Ryder, David Reinersmann, Misha Pettway Sarah Rens
6B08 Chander Jayaraman 2 Paul Blair, Peter Wright
6B09 (vacant) 2 R. André Speaks, Alison Horn Michael Morris
6B10 Kathryn Denise Rucker Krepp 1 Kathryn Denise Rucker Krepp

ANC6C (Capitol Hill Northwest)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Write-In Withdrew
6C01 Christine Healey 1 Christine Healey
6C02 Karen Wirt 1 Karen Wirt
6C03 Jay Adelstein 1 Jay Adelstein
6C04 Mark Eckenwiler 2 Mark Eckenwiler Pranav Nanda
6C05 Joel Kelty 1 Joel Kelty
6C06 Drew Courtney 1 Drew Courtney Tommy Howard, Cindy Drabek

ANC6D (Southwest - Navy Yard)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Write-In Withdrew
6D01 Gail Fast 1 Andrew Bossi Gail Fast
6D02 Anna Forgie 1 Jared Weiss John Deignan, Paul Biedlingmaier, III
6D03 Ronald R. Collins 1 Ronald R. Collins
6D04 Andy Litsky 1 Andy Litsky
6D05 Fredrica "Rikki" Kramer 1 Fredrica "Rikki" Kramer
6D06 Rhonda N. Hamilton 1 Rhonda N. Hamilton
6D07 Edward Daniels 2 Edward Daniels, Eric S. Blaylock

ANC6E (Greater Shaw)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
6E01 Alexander M. "Alex" Padro 1 Michael Eichler Mary A. Sutherland
6E02 Michael J. Brown 3 Tony Brown, Alex Lopez, Valerie Randolph Eugene Simms
6E03 Frank S. Wiggins 1 Frank S. Wiggins
6E04 Rachelle P. Nigro 2 Rachelle P. Nigro, Jordan Hibbs Matthew R. Salmon
6E05 Alex Marriott 1 Patrick K. Parlej Katherine Kortum
6E06 Alvin Judd Sr. 1 Denise E Blackson Alvin Judd Sr.
6E07 Kevin M. Rogers 2 Nate Brown "MW6", Kevin M. Rogers

ANC7B (Southeast Pennsylvania Heights)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
7B01 Patricia Howard-Chittams 2 Chioma J. Iwuoha, John F. Adams
7B02 Tiffany L. Brown 2 Tiffany L. Brown, David Brooks, II
7B03 Benjamin Crane 0
7B04 Nicole Smith-McDermott 2 Cydne Smith Nash, David L. Retland Nicole Smith-McDermott
7B05 Villareal "VJ" Johnson II 2 Villareal "VJ" Johnson II, Donna Robinson
7B06 April Pradier 3 Tony Dugger, Andrew Carlyle Haynesworth, Kelvin Brown
7B07 D. L. Humphrey 1 D.L. Humphrey

ANC7C (Deanwood - East Corner)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
7C01 Patricia A. Malloy 1 Patricia A. Malloy
7C02 (vacant) 3 Mandla Deskins, Yolanda Fields, Patricia Williams
7C03 Catherine A. Woods 1 Vince Van Catherine A. Woods
7C04 Anthony Lorenzo Green 2 Anthony Lorenzo Green, Patricia Stamper Pete Stamper
7C05 Mary L. Gaffney 1 Mary L. Gaffney
7C06 Arnold Smith 1 Victoria Clark
7C07 Antawan Holmes 2 Emmanuelle Klossou, Antawan Holmes

ANC7D (Mayfair - Kenilworth)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
7D01 Tamara Blair 1 Tamara Blair
7D02 Siraaj M. Hasan 1 Siraaj M. Hasan
7D03 Dorothy Douglas 1 Dorothy Douglas
7D04 Cinque E. Culver 1 Milton Hardy Cinque E. Culver
7D05 Aretha Jackson 3 Stephanie Audain, Kimory KSO Orendoff, James Goldfield
7D06 (vacant) 1 Rebecca J. Morris
7D07 Artilie Wright 0

ANC7E (Marshall Heights)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot
7E01 Veda Rasheed 1 Veda Rasheed
7E02 Linda S. Green 2 Linda S. Green, Tierra J. Fletcher
7E03 Ebbon A. Allen 0
7E04 Takiyah Tate 3 Natasha Dupee, Lorraine Miller, Keith Hasan-Towery
7E05 Victor L. Horton 2 Victor L. Horton, Sharon Jafari
7E06 Delia Houseal 2 Joel Savary, Delia Houseal
7E07 Yolanda Fields 3 Brandon M. Scott, Kimberly Martin, Justyn Iman

ANC7F (Benning - Fort Dupont)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
7F01 Tyrell M. Holcomb 2 Tyrell M. Holcomb, Ashley R. Ruff
7F02 Terrance Hunter 3 Dawn R. Cook, Terrance Hunter, Frederick Wolf
7F03 Sheila Carson Carr 0
7F04 C Exum 2 Racquel Codling, C Exum
7F05 Brittany N. Hughes 2 Karen Settles, Brittany N. Hughes
7F06 Carol E. Fletcher 1 Betty J. Diggs Carol E. Fletcher
7F07 (vacant) 0

ANC8A (Anacostia - Fairlawn)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
8A01 Holly Muhammad 1 Holly Muhammad
8A02 Barbara J. Clark 1 Barbara J. Clark Ira L. Lovelace
8A03 Brian K Thompson 1 Brian K Thompson
8A04 Troy Donte Prestwood 2 Moses Smith, Laneice Moore
8A05 Dorcas Agyei 2 Michael Grier, Jamila White
8A06 Tyón Jones 4 Aiyi'nah D. Ford, Isaac Smith, Robin Ward 8 McKinney, Kristina (K) Leszczak Greta Fuller
8A07 Hanna Baker 3 Steven Tiller, George O. Reid, Jr., Terri L. Acker

ANC8B (Skyland)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
8B01 Leonard Lee Watson Jr. 0
8B02 Paul Trantham 0
8B03 Charles H. Wilson 3 Alyce K. McFarland, Charles H. Wilson, Joseph B. Johnson
8B04 Darrell Danny Gaston 1 Kevin B. Coleman Darrell Danny Gaston
8B05 Betty Scippio 2 Betty Scippio, Michelle Kiah
8B06 Humam Abdulmalik 1 Humam Abdulmalik
8B07 Keeon Johnson 0

ANC8C (Congress Heights - Barry Farm)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
8C01 Mike Austin 1 Kwasi Seitu
8C02 Chyla D. Evans 2 Victoria Akinseye, Kendrick Daniel
8C03 Robbie Woodland 3 Tasha J. Powell, Robbie Woodland, Dolores "Miracle" Bryant
8C04 Regina Sharlita Pixley 3 Regina Sharlita Pixley, Reginia R. Summers, Travon "Ward8" Hawkins Veronica Proctor
8C05 Mustafa Abdul-Salaam 1 Mustafa Abdul-Salaam
8C06 Rhonda L. Edwards-Hines 0 Rhonda L. Edwards-Hines
8C07 Salim Adofo 1 Salim Adofo Jonathan Steele, Mary J. Cuthbert

ANC8D (Bellevue - South Corner)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
8D01 Patricia "Pat" Carmon 2 Patricia "Pat" Carmon, Zenobia Love Rowena "Joyce" Scott
8D02 Olivia L. Henderson 2 Olivia L. Henderson, Emerald Holman
8D03 Absalom Jordan 1 Absalom Jordan
8D04 Monique T. Diop 1 Monique T. Diop
8D05 Ellen Armstead 0 Ellen Armstead, Shanquella 'Goldie' Ross
8D06 LaVerne R. Glenn 2 LaVerne R. Glenn, Alyse Newhouse
8D07 Constance Mobley 1 Patricia Janifer

ANC8E (Washington Highlands)

SMD Current Commissioner Number of Candidates On Ballot Withdrew
8E01 Adeoye Owolewa 1 Shekita "Ki-Ki" McBroom Rufaro Jenkins
8E02 Cheryl Moore 3 Cheryl Moore, Bruce Jones, Anthony Muhammad
8E03 Monica Watts 0
8E04 Kendall Simmons 1 Kendall Simmons Richard Martin Campbell
8E05 Christopher L. Hawthorne 2 Shaquan Hudson, Christopher L. Hawthorne
8E06 Karlene "K" Armstead 2 Brittany Geneva Cummings, Karlene "K" Armstead
8E07 Stephen A. Slaughter 2 Jeannina "W8 Matters" Williams, Stephen A. Slaughter

Links

Last updated: October 22, 2020