OpenANC : List View

Map View

Election 2022

ANC 1A

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
1A01 2022 Max Ewart
1A02 2022 Dieter Lehmann Morales
1A03 2022 Carlo Perri
1A04 2022 Jeremy Sherman
1A05 2022 Stephen Coleman Kenny
1A06 2022 Brandolon Barnett, Ben Callanan
1A07 2022 Mukta Ghorpadey
1A08 2022 David Segall
1A09 2022 James A. Turner
1A10 2022 Billy Easley Elan Strait, Dotti Love Wade

ANC 1B

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
1B01 2022 Larry Handerhan
1B02 2022 Sean Holihan
1B03 2022 Jamie S. Sycamore
1B04 2022 Santiago Lakatos, Harry Quinton
1B05 2022 Deborah Thomas Lindsay Webb
1B06 2022
1B07 2022 J. Swiderski, Ashleigh Fields
1B08 2022 Sabel Harris
1B09 2022 Tucker Jones

ANC 1C

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
1C01 2022 Howard Bauleke
1C02 2022 Lee Dixon
1C03 2022 Peter Wood
1C04 2022 Joseph Van Wye
1C05 2022 Margaret Stevens Wilma B.Y. Jones
1C06 2022 Lynda Laughlin
1C07 2022 Nancy Shia, Jake Faleschini Ivan Taylor Jr.
1C08 2022
1C09 2022

ANC 1D

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
1D01 2022
1D02 2022 Hannah Grigg
1D03 2022 Erika Nunez
1D04 2022 Yasmin Romero-Latin
1D05 2022 Omar Parbhoo Greg Boyd
1D06 2022 Robin Sandenburgh, Angela Allison
1D07 2022 Anthony Barnes

ANC 1E

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
1E01 2022 Kent C. Boese
1E02 2022 Bobbie Lancaster
1E03 2022 Michael Wray
1E04 2022 Rashida Brown, Mike McLaughlin
1E05 2022
1E06 2022 E. Gail Anderson Holness, Josh Jacobson Eric Jonathan Sheptok
1E07 2022 Amanda Farnan, Brian Footer

ANC 2A

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
2A01 2022 Susana Barañano Yannik Omictin
2A02 2022 Jim Malec
2A03 2022 Trupti "Trip" J. Patel
2A04 2022 Carson Colton Robb, Ed Comer Donna Barbisch
2A05 2022 Bernard Kramer
2A06 2022 Joel Causey
2A07 2022 Adam Friend, Dasia Bandy
2A08 2022 Jordan Nassar
2A09 2022 Evelyn Hudson

ANC 2B

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
2B01 2022 Meg Roggensack
2B02 2022 Jeff Rueckgauer
2B03 2022 Vincent E. Slatt
2B04 2022 China Dickerson
2B05 2022 Z Stein
2B06 2022 Matt Johnson
2B07 2022 Patricia Bencivenga Bill Rubin
2B08 2022 Zachary Adams, Thomas Reiter
2B09 2022 Christopher Davis

ANC 2C

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
2C01 2022 Michael D. Shankle
2C02 2022 Rebecca Strauss Josette Barsano
2C03 2022
2C04 2022

ANC 2D

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
2D01 2022 Ashley Warren
2D02 2022 Carole Feld

ANC 2E

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
2E01 2022 Kishan Putta
2E02 2022 Patrick Clawson, Christopher "Topher" Mathews
2E03 2022
2E04 2022
2E05 2022 Mimsy Lindner
2E06 2022 Gwendolyn Lohse
2E07 2022 Elizabeth H. Miller Jacob A. Miller
2E08 2022

ANC 2F

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
2F01 2022 David R. Rubenstein
2F02 2022 Neil Rocklin
2F03 2022
2F04 2022 Brian J. McCabe
2F05 2022
2F06 2022 Matthew Fouracre
2F07 2022 Brant J. Miller
2F08 2022 Caroline Zagraniczny

ANC 2G

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
2G01 2022 Tony Brown, Zach Naimon
2G02 2022 Alexander M. "Alex" Padro, Michael Eichler
2G03 2022 Sranda Watkins, Alex Lopez
2G04 2022 Fred Hill, Steven McCarty Amanda Gore
2G05 2022 Sheena Berry, Willie Doggett
2G06 2022 Rachelle P. Nigro Carl Edgar Rohde III

ANC 3A

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
3A01 2022 Thaddeus Bradley-Lewis
3A02 2022
3A03 2022 Hans B. Miller
3A04 2022 Jeremy Del Moral
3A05 2022 Ann Lane Mladinov

ANC 3B

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
3B01 2022 Kevin Lavezzo
3B02 2022 Jackie Blumenthal, Aileen Nowlan Ana Elizabeth Guzman
3B03 2022 Melissa Lane
3B04 2022
3B05 2022 Gupi Howie
3B06 2022 Ben Bergmann

ANC 3C

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
3C01 2022 Hayden Gise
3C02 2022 Adam J. Prinzo Glenn Kellogg
3C03 2022 Janell Pagats
3C04 2022 Roric McCorristin Beau Finley
3C05 2022 Sauleh A. Siddiqui Nicholas Ide
3C06 2022 Justin Daniels, Tammy Gordon
3C07 2022 Gawain Kripke, Warren Gorlick
3C08 2022 Keith Mantel

ANC 3D

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
3D01 2022 Chuck Elkins
3D02 2022 Tricia Duncan
3D03 2022 Quentin Colón Roosevelt Paige Ela
3D04 2022 Jeremy Joseph Michael Sriqui
3D05 2022 Christopher J. Rosier, Bernard Horn
3D06 2022 Marilyn Nowalk, Wendy Lynch
3D07 2022 J.P. Szymkowicz

ANC 3E

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
3E01 2022 Matthew Cohen
3E02 2022 Amy B. Hall
3E03 2022 Jonathan Bender Thomas Marabello
3E04 2022 Earle Douglass, Tom Quinn
3E05 2022 Jeffrey Denny
3E06 2022 Alexandra Gianinno
3E07 2022
3E08 2022 Rohin Ghosh

ANC 3F

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
3F01 2022 Ryan Cudemas-Brunoli
3F02 2022 Kathy Hudson Teri Huet
3F03 2022 Mitchell Baer
3F04 2022 Claudette David
3F05 2022 Andrew Koval, James Tandaric
3F06 2022 Rona Walters Courtney Carlson, Bridget Schwartz

ANC 3/4G

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
3/4G01 2022 Lisa R. Gore
3/4G02 2022 John K. Higgins Bruce Sherman
3/4G03 2022 James Nash
3/4G04 2022 Michael Zeldin
3/4G05 2022 H. Norman Knickle Peter Lynch
3/4G06 2022 Peter Gosselin
3/4G07 2022 Zachary Ferguson

ANC 4A

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
4A01 2022 Neena Murphy Martin Paula Y. Edwards, Addison Sarter
4A02 2022 Stacey Lincoln Joan Hoyte
4A03 2022 Stephen A. "Steve" Whatley
4A04 2022 Patience R. Singleton
4A05 2022 Kim Patterson Jonathan La Broi
4A06 2022
4A07 2022 Carolyn C. Steptoe

ANC 4B

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
4B01 2022 Maxine Davis Alphonse Canata, T. Michelle Colson
4B02 2022 Erin Palmer
4B03 2022 Zurick T. Smith
4B04 2022 Evan Yeats
4B05 2022 Kevin Gilligan
4B06 2022 Tiffani Nichole Johnson
4B07 2022 M'Bahlia Colson Michael Cohen
4B08 2022 Alison Brooks
4B09 2022 Mariko Meyer
4B10 2022 Stefan A. Nagey

ANC 4C

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
4C01 2022
4C02 2022 Antonia M. Kirby
4C03 2022 Thomas P. DeFranco
4C04 2022 Daniel Alexander
4C05 2022 Brittany Kademian, Paul Johnson
4C06 2022 Karen Livingston
4C07 2022 Matthew Bradfield

ANC 4D

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
4D01 2022 Joy A. Pinkney
4D02 2022
4D03 2022 Carson C. Lucarelli, Kyle Kelly
4D04 2022 Richard McLaughlin, Chrysanthe "CC" Courniotes
4D05 2022 Antonio A. Walker Stephen Marencic Jr.
4D06 2022 Aman George
4D07 2022 J. Clark Weigel
4D08 2022 Anthony Pirrotti

ANC 4E

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
4E01 2022 Reginald E. Black Jr., Vanessa Rubio
4E02 2022 Marlene Moss
4E03 2022 Maria Barry Bobby Curtis King II
4E04 2022 Carla Ferris Randy Zmuda
4E05 2022 Peggy Pacy, Ulysses E. Campbell
4E06 2022 Pavan Ishwar Khoobchandani

ANC 5A

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
5A01 2022 Duvalier J. Malone
5A02 2022 Karlus Cozart
5A03 2022 Emily Singer Lucio
5A04 2022 Diego Rojas
5A05 2022
5A06 2022 Ila Anita Flannigan
5A07 2022
5A08 2022 Elaine Alston, Gordon-Andrew Fletcher
5A09 2022 Zach Ammerman

ANC 5B

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
5B01 2022 Edward Borrego Gayle Carley
5B02 2022 Nandini Sen Ursula Higgins
5B03 2022 Alicia Egolum
5B04 2022 Rayseen Woodland Ra Amin
5B05 2022 John J. Feeley Jr. Colleen Costello
5B06 2022 Sukhprita "Prita" Piekara
5B07 2022 Gail Brevard, Justine Perkowski

ANC 5C

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
5C01 2022 Anthony Dale
5C02 2022 Lauren Rogers Ashlee Gates Mercer
5C03 2022 Tequia Hicks Delgado
5C04 2022 Shawn Nelson, Jacqueline Manning
5C05 2022 Darlene Oliver
5C06 2022 Harry Thomas Jr.
5C07 2022 VJ Kapur

ANC 5D

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
5D01 2022 Luc Saint-Genies Rebecca Ryan
5D02 2022 J. Peter Loftus Sebrena L. Rhodes
5D03 2022 Anna Roblin
5D04 2022 Stephen Cobb
5D05 2022 Salvador "The Commissioner" Sauceda-Guzman
5D06 2022 Carrie Dellesky, Kathy Henderson
5D07 2022 Jill Perry, Juan McCullum
5D08 2022
5D09 2022

ANC 5E

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
5E01 2022 Joyce (Statehood) Robinson-Paul
5E02 2022 Karla M. Lewis, Nicole McEntee
5E03 2022 Fred "Phil" Carver Sharon Burns
5E04 2022 Huma Imtiaz Bertha G. Holliday
5E05 2022 Kevin Rapp Robert Vinson Brannum
5E06 2022 Kirby Vining

ANC 5F

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
5F01 2022 Tony Hurst
5F02 2022 Aru Sahni
5F03 2022 Patricia Williams Gordon Chaffin
5F04 2022 Mark Galvan Daniel Vega
5F05 2022 Mary L. Farmer-Allen, Jennifer Anderson
5F06 2022 Joe Bishop-Henchman, Denise L. Wright
5F07 2022 Sylvia M. Pinkney, Michele Keegan

ANC 6A

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
6A01 2022 Keya Chatterjee Christina Goodlander
6A02 2022 Michael Velasquez George Rice
6A03 2022 Roberta Shapiro Robert Loper, Nicole "Nikki" Delcasale
6A04 2022 Amber Gove, Alexandra Kelly
6A05 2022 Laura Gentile
6A06 2022 Robb Dooling
6A07 2022 Stephen Moilanen

ANC 6B

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
6B01 2022 Frank Avery
6B02 2022 Gerald Sroufe
6B03 2022 David Sobelsohn
6B04 2022 Francis "Frank" D'Andrea
6B05 2022 Kasie Durkit
6B06 2022 Chander Jayaraman
6B07 2022 Vince Mareino
6B08 2022 Edward Ryder
6B09 2022 Matt LaFortune

ANC 6C

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
6C01 2022 Christy Kwan, Lauren Kuritz
6C02 2022 Leslie Merkle
6C03 2022 Jay Adelstein Rasheedah Hasan
6C04 2022 Mark Eckenwiler
6C05 2022 Joel Kelty
6C06 2022 Patricia Eguino
6C07 2022 Tony T. Goodman

ANC 6D

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
6D01 2022 Bob Link
6D02 2022 Thomas Seidman Ronald R. Collins
6D03 2022 Gail Fast
6D04 2022
6D05 2022 Ashton Rohmer, Víctor de León
6D06 2022 Bruce Levine Donna Arrendell
6D07 2022 Fredrica "Rikki" Kramer
6D08 2022 Rhonda N. Hamilton

ANC 6E

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
6E01 2022 Chris Hart
6E02 2022
6E03 2022 Kevin M. Rogers
6E04 2022 Denise E Blackson
6E05 2022
6E06 2022
6E07 2022
6E08 2022 Misu Tasnim
6E09 2022

ANC 7B

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
7B01 2022 John F. Adams
7B02 2022 Jamaal Maurice Pearsall
7B03 2022 Travis R. Swanson
7B04 2022 David L. Retland D.L. Humphrey
7B05 2022 Donna Robinson Dexter Williams
7B06 2022 Kelvin Brown
7B07 2022 Tiye Kinlow
7B08 2022
7B09 2022 Pauline B. Scott Michelle Hammond, Racquel Codling

ANC 7C

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
7C01 2022 Brian A. Glover
7C02 2022 Patricia Williams
7C03 2022 Vince Van
7C04 2022 Anthony Lorenzo Green, Julie Levy Naprisha Taylor
7C05 2022 Malik M. Lloyd, Shirley A. Boykins Mary L. Gaffney
7C06 2022 Patricia Stamper
7C07 2022 Dorothy Douglas, Antawan Holmes
7C08 2022 Kimberly Martin, David Ford
7C09 2022 Venola M. Rolle, Carrie N. Brown

ANC 7D

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
7D01 2022
7D02 2022
7D03 2022 Wendell Felder
7D04 2022 Milton Hardy
7D05 2022 Ebony Payne Tamara Blair
7D06 2022 Marc Friend
7D07 2022 Carl P. Jordan Brian Voorhees
7D08 2022 Brian Alcorn
7D09 2022 Shane Seger Ashley Schapitl
7D10 2022 Alison Horn

ANC 7E

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
7E01 2022 Katrina Norman
7E02 2022
7E03 2022
7E04 2022 Natasha Dupee
7E05 2022 Tim Howard
7E06 2022 Delia Houseal
7E07 2022

ANC 7F

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
7F01 2022 Tyrell M. Holcomb
7F02 2022 Ashley R. Ruff, Obbie English III Zewdi Alem
7F03 2022 Rebecca J. Morris
7F04 2022 Kimory KSO Orendoff
7F05 2022 Brittany N. Hughes, Clyde Darren Thompson
7F06 2022
7F07 2022 Beatrice (Bebe) Evans, Shirley Thompson-Wright Devon Myers
7F08 2022

ANC 8A

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
8A01 2022 Tonya "Ms. Tonya" Crawford Tom Donohue
8A02 2022 Barbara J. Clark, Mohamed K. Azab Elizabeth Carter
8A03 2022 Bobby "Slli'm" Williams, Holly Muhammad
8A04 2022 Moses Smith, Laneice Moore
8A05 2022 Jamila White
8A06 2022 Robin McKinney
8A07 2022

ANC 8B

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
8B01 2022 Takema Keyes Khadijah Watson
8B02 2022 Paul Trantham
8B03 2022
8B04 2022 Kimberly Little Kevin B. Coleman, Terri L. Acker
8B05 2022 Joseph B. Johnson
8B06 2022 Alyce K. McFarland, George Reid
8B07 2022 Rhonda L. Edwards-Hines

ANC 8C

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
8C01 2022 Victoria Akinseye, Georgette Joy Johnson
8C02 2022 Joyce M. Doyle Kwasi Seitu, Myeasha "My Ty" Smith
8C03 2022 Rufaro Jenkins, Dascha Cleckley
8C04 2022 Lenwood "Lenny" Johnson, Shelena Hollinger, Erica "Go" Green
8C05 2022 Anthony Muhammad, Cheryl Moore Allyson Carpenter
8C06 2022 Betty Murray, Robbie "The Advocate" Woodland, Markus Batchelor
8C07 2022 Salim Adofo
8C08 2022 Amanda Beale, Jacob C. Brown

ANC 8D

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
8D01 2022
8D02 2022
8D03 2022
8D04 2022
8D05 2022 Travon "Ward 8" Hawkins, Monique T. Diop
8D06 2022 Maria Johnson, Wendy "Hope Dealer" Hamilton
8D07 2022
8D08 2022 Lakiah Williams Melody Moore, Deloris Walker

ANC 8E

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
8E01 2022 Deborah Wells Lacey Cleckley
8E02 2022 LaQueda Tate, Shayla Mack
8E03 2022 Shekita "Ki-Ki" McBroom, Kelly Mikel Williams
8E04 2022 Veronica Adams, Shaquan "Living Proof" Hudson
8E05 2022 Duane A. Moody
8E06 2022 Prokoshia Long, Dolores "Miracle" Bryant, Karlene "K" Armstead
8E07 2022
8E08 2022 Rowena "Joyce" Scott
8E09 2022

ANC 6/8F

SMD Election Year Filed Signatures Pulled Papers for Ballot Declared Intention to Run Withdrew
6/8F01 2022 Nic Wilson
6/8F02 2022 Rick Murphree Eric S. Blaylock
6/8F03 2022 Andrew McCarthy-Clark, Brian Strege
6/8F04 2022 Makeeya Hazelton Jesse Kamzol, Clayton Aristotle Rosenberg, Edward Daniels
6/8F05 2022 Lonita Sheppard, Sherman Hawkins

Election 2020

ANC 1A

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
1A01 2020 Layla Bonnot
1A02 2020 Dieter Lehmann Morales
1A03 2020 Carlo Perri
1A04 2020 Chris Hall
1A05 2020 Christine Miller
1A06 2020 Brandolon Barnett
1A07 2020 Mukta Ghorpadey
1A08 2020 Kent C. Boese
1A09 2020 Michael Wray
1A10 2020 Rashida Brown
1A11 2020 Dotti Love Wade
1A12 2020 (vacant)

ANC 1B

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
1B01 2020 Larry Handerhan
1B02 2020 Dan Orlaskey
1B03 2020 Muhsin Boe Umar
1B04 2020 Deborah Thomas
1B05 2020 Alan Kensek Jr.
1B06 2020 Judy Floy
1B07 2020 Max Ewart
1B08 2020 Eric Behna
1B09 2020 James A. Turner
1B10 2020 (vacant)
1B11 2020 Amanda Farnan
1B12 2020 Sabel Harris

ANC 1C

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
1C01 2020 Howard Bauleke
1C02 2020 (vacant)
1C03 2020 Peter Wood
1C04 2020 Meghan Faulkner
1C05 2020 Deb Felsenthal
1C06 2020 Benjamin Hart Butz
1C07 2020 Jake Faleschini
1C08 2020 Fiona Clem

ANC 1D

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
1D01 2020 Jason Hamacher
1D02 2020 Robin Sandenburgh
1D03 2020 Jack McKay
1D04 2020 Matthew Brandeburg
1D05 2020 Chelsea A. Allinger

ANC 2A

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
2A01 2020 Yannik Omictin
2A02 2020 Joel Causey
2A03 2020 Trupti "Trip" J. Patel
2A04 2020 Donna Barbisch
2A05 2020 Evelyn Hudson
2A06 2020 Jeri Epstein
2A07 2020 Adam Friend
2A08 2020 Margaret McDonald

ANC 2B

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
2B01 2020 Meg Roggensack
2B02 2020 Jeff Rueckgauer
2B03 2020 Robin Nunn
2B04 2020 Christopher Davis
2B05 2020 William Herbig
2B06 2020 Mike Silverstein
2B07 2020 Randy D. Downs
2B08 2020 (vacant)
2B09 2020 Kyle Mulhall

ANC 2C

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
2C01 2020 Michael D. Shankle
2C02 2020 (vacant)
2C03 2020 Gigi Nelson

ANC 2D

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
2D01 2020 Ashley Warren
2D02 2020 Carole Feld

ANC 2E

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
2E01 2020 Kishan Putta
2E02 2020 Jenny Mitchell
2E03 2020 Rick Murphy
2E04 2020 Cimrun Srivastara
2E05 2020 Lisa Palmer
2E06 2020 Gwendolyn Lohse
2E07 2020 Elizabeth H. Miller
2E08 2020 Arnav Kumar

ANC 2F

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
2F01 2020 Brian Romanowski
2F02 2020 John Guggenmos
2F03 2020 Michelle Yan
2F04 2020 John Fanning
2F05 2020 Sherene Joseph
2F06 2020 Maxime Devilliers
2F07 2020 (vacant)
2F08 2020 Alexandra Bailey

ANC 3B

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
3B01 2020 Ann Lane Mladinov
3B02 2020 Jackie Blumenthal
3B03 2020 Melissa Lane
3B04 2020 Elizabeth Elson
3B05 2020 Brian G. Turmail

ANC 3C

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
3C01 2020 Lee Brian Reba
3C02 2020 Jason Fink
3C03 2020 Janell Pagats
3C04 2020 Beau Finley
3C05 2020 Sauleh A. Siddiqui
3C06 2020 Adam M. Hoyt
3C07 2020 Maureen Kinlan Boucher
3C08 2020 Jocelyn Dyer
3C09 2020 Nancy J. MacWood

ANC 3D

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
3D01 2020 Chuck Elkins
3D02 2020 Elizabeth R. Pemmerl
3D03 2020 Paige Ela
3D04 2020 Michael Sriqui
3D05 2020 Sabra Horne
3D06 2020 Jason Rao
3D07 2020 Christian Damiana
3D08 2020 Ben Bergmann
3D09 2020 J.P. Szymkowicz
3D10 2020 Jeremy Del Moral

ANC 3E

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
3E01 2020 Matthew Cohen
3E02 2020 Amy B. Hall
3E03 2020 Jonathan Bender
3E04 2020 Tom Quinn
3E05 2020 Alexandra Gianinno

ANC 3F

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
3F01 2020 David Cristeal
3F02 2020 Alexandria Appah
3F03 2020 Dipali ("Dipa") Mehta
3F04 2020 Stanley Wall
3F05 2020 Claudette David
3F06 2020 Monika Nemeth
3F07 2020 James Tandaric

ANC 3/4G

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
3/4G01 2020 Lisa R. Gore
3/4G02 2020 John K. Higgins
3/4G03 2020 Randy Speck
3/4G04 2020 Michael Zeldin
3/4G05 2020 Connie K. N. Chang
3/4G06 2020 Peter Gosselin
3/4G07 2020 Charles Cadwell

ANC 4A

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
4A01 2020 Phyllis Caudle Green
4A02 2020 Stacey Lincoln
4A03 2020 Stephen A. "Steve" Whatley
4A04 2020 Patience R. Singleton
4A05 2020 (vacant)
4A06 2020 Candace Tiana Nelson
4A07 2020 Marlene Moss
4A08 2020 Pavan Ishwar Khoobchandani

ANC 4B

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
4B01 2020 Evan Yeats
4B02 2020 Erin Palmer
4B03 2020 Jocelynn 'JJ' Johnson
4B04 2020 Brenda Dawson Parks
4B05 2020 (vacant)
4B06 2020 Tiffani Nichole Johnson
4B07 2020 Geoff Bromaghim
4B08 2020 Alison Brooks
4B09 2020 La Roya A. Huff

ANC 4C

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
4C01 2020 Vanessa Rubio
4C02 2020 Maria Barry
4C03 2020 Ulysses E. Campbell
4C04 2020 Yvette D. Marbury-Long
4C05 2020 Audrey Anderson Duckett
4C06 2020 Namatie Sia Mansaray
4C07 2020 Paul Johnson
4C08 2020 Clara Haskell Botstein
4C09 2020 Alan Wehler
4C10 2020 Jonah Goodman

ANC 4D

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
4D01 2020 Erik Lindsjö
4D02 2020 Renée L. Bowser
4D03 2020 Aryan Rodriguez Bocquet
4D04 2020 Zachary Israel
4D05 2020 Eric Smith
4D06 2020 Jonathan Nobil

ANC 5A

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
5A01 2020 Damion McDuffie Sr.
5A02 2020 Charles T. Lockett
5A03 2020 Emily Singer Lucio
5A04 2020 Alex Rojas
5A05 2020 Ronnie Edwards
5A06 2020 Derrick O. Holloway Sr.
5A07 2020 Sandi Washington
5A08 2020 Gordon-Andrew Fletcher

ANC 5B

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
5B01 2020 Gayle Carley
5B02 2020 Ursula Higgins
5B03 2020 Sukhprita "Prita" Piekara
5B04 2020 Ra Amin
5B05 2020 Colleen Costello

ANC 5C

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
5C01 2020 Gail Brevard
5C02 2020 Lauren Rogers
5C03 2020 Tequia Hicks Delgado
5C04 2020 Jacqueline Manning
5C05 2020 Darlene Oliver
5C06 2020 Harry Thomas Jr.
5C07 2020 Jeremiah Montague Jr.

ANC 5D

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
5D01 2020 Sebrena L. Rhodes
5D02 2020 Salvador "The Commissioner" Sauceda-Guzman
5D03 2020 Latoya Moore
5D04 2020 Bernice S Blacknell
5D05 2020 Sydelle Moore
5D06 2020 Zachary Hoffman
5D07 2020 Stephen Cobb

ANC 5E

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
5E01 2020 Michael Braeuninger
5E02 2020 Patricia Williams
5E03 2020 Denise L. Wright
5E04 2020 Sylvia M. Pinkney
5E05 2020 Bradley Ashton Thomas
5E06 2020 Karla M. Lewis
5E07 2020 Bertha G. Holliday
5E08 2020 Robert Vinson Brannum
5E09 2020 Dianne Barnes
5E10 2020 Sally Hobaugh

ANC 6A

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
6A01 2020 Keya Chatterjee
6A02 2020 Phil Toomajian
6A03 2020 Michael Soderman
6A04 2020 Amber Gove
6A05 2020 Laura Gentile
6A06 2020 Robb Dooling
6A07 2020 Sondra Phillips-Gilbert
6A08 2020 Brian Alcorn

ANC 6B

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
6B01 2020 Jennifer E. Samolyk
6B02 2020 Gerald Sroufe
6B03 2020 Brian Ready
6B04 2020 Kirsten Oldenburg
6B05 2020 Steven Holtzman
6B06 2020 Corey Holman
6B07 2020 Edward Ryder
6B08 2020 Peter Wright
6B09 2020 Alison Horn
6B10 2020 Kathryn Denise Rucker Krepp

ANC 6C

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
6C01 2020 Christine Healey
6C02 2020 Karen Wirt
6C03 2020 Jay Adelstein
6C04 2020 Mark Eckenwiler
6C05 2020 Joel Kelty
6C06 2020 Drew Courtney

ANC 6D

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
6D01 2020 Marjorie Lightman
6D02 2020 Jared Weiss
6D03 2020 Ronald R. Collins
6D04 2020 Andy Litsky
6D05 2020 Fredrica "Rikki" Kramer
6D06 2020 Rhonda N. Hamilton
6D07 2020 Edward Daniels

ANC 6E

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
6E01 2020 Michael Eichler
6E02 2020 Alex Lopez
6E03 2020 Frank S. Wiggins
6E04 2020 Rachelle P. Nigro
6E05 2020 Patrick K. Parlej
6E06 2020 Denise E Blackson
6E07 2020 Kevin M. Rogers

ANC 7B

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
7B01 2020 Chioma J. Iwuoha
7B02 2020 Tiffany L. Brown
7B03 2020 Travis R. Swanson
7B04 2020 David L. Retland
7B05 2020 Donna Robinson
7B06 2020 Kelvin Brown
7B07 2020 D.L. Humphrey

ANC 7C

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
7C01 2020 Patricia A. Malloy
7C02 2020 Yolanda Fields
7C03 2020 Vince Van
7C04 2020 Anthony Lorenzo Green
7C05 2020 Mary L. Gaffney
7C06 2020 Victoria Clark
7C07 2020 Antawan Holmes

ANC 7D

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
7D01 2020 Tamara Blair
7D02 2020 Siraaj M. Hasan
7D03 2020 Dorothy Douglas
7D04 2020 Milton Hardy
7D05 2020 Stephanie Audain
7D06 2020 Rebecca J. Morris
7D07 2020 Wendell Felder

ANC 7E

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
7E01 2020 Veda Rasheed
7E02 2020 Tierra J. Fletcher
7E03 2020 De'ashia Deas
7E04 2020 Natasha Dupee
7E05 2020 Sharon Jafari
7E06 2020 Delia Houseal
7E07 2020 Kimberly Martin

ANC 7F

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
7F01 2020 Tyrell M. Holcomb
7F02 2020 Terrance Hunter
7F03 2020 Whitney Weston
7F04 2020 Racquel Codling
7F05 2020 Brittany N. Hughes
7F06 2020 Shirley Thompson-Wright
7F07 2020 Joel Castόn

ANC 8A

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
8A01 2020 Holly Muhammad
8A02 2020 Barbara J. Clark
8A03 2020 Brian K Thompson
8A04 2020 Laneice Moore
8A05 2020 Jamila White
8A06 2020 Robin McKinney
8A07 2020 Steven Tiller

ANC 8B

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
8B01 2020 Khadijah Watson
8B02 2020 Paul Trantham
8B03 2020 Charles H. Wilson
8B04 2020 Kevin B. Coleman
8B05 2020 Michelle Kiah
8B06 2020 (vacant)
8B07 2020 (vacant)

ANC 8C

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
8C01 2020 Kwasi Seitu
8C02 2020 Victoria Akinseye
8C03 2020 Tasha J. Powell
8C04 2020 Travon "Ward 8" Hawkins
8C05 2020 Mustafa Abdul-Salaam
8C06 2020 Rhonda L. Edwards-Hines
8C07 2020 Salim Adofo

ANC 8D

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
8D01 2020 Patricia "Pat" Carmon
8D02 2020 Olivia L. Henderson
8D03 2020 Absalom Jordan
8D04 2020 Monique T. Diop
8D05 2020 Ellen Armstead
8D06 2020 Devon Lesesne
8D07 2020 Patricia Janifer

ANC 8E

SMD Election Year Current Commissioner
8E01 2020 Shekita "Ki-Ki" McBroom
8E02 2020 Cheryl Moore
8E03 2020 LaQueda Tate
8E04 2020 Kendall Simmons
8E05 2020 Shaquan "Living Proof" Hudson
8E06 2020 Brittany Geneva Cummings
8E07 2020 Jeannina "W8 Matters" Williams

Links

Last updated: August 10, 2022