OpenANC : Ward 7

Council Member

Vincent C. Gray

Districts, Commissioners, and Candidates in Ward 7

SMD Current Commissioner Commissioner-Elect ANC Votes Candidates and Results
7B01 Patricia Howard-Chittams Chioma J. Iwuoha 1,039 Chioma J. Iwuoha (515 votes), John F. Adams (513 votes), Write-ins combined (11 votes)
7B02 Tiffany L. Brown 1,043 Tiffany L. Brown (790 votes), David Brooks, II (247 votes), Write-ins combined (6 votes)
7B03 Benjamin Crane Lindsey Botts (write-in) 170 Write-ins combined (170 votes)
7B04 Nicole Smith-McDermott Cydne Smith Nash 1,204 Cydne Smith Nash (861 votes), David L. Retland (310 votes), Write-ins combined (33 votes)
7B05 Villareal "VJ" Johnson II Donna Robinson 985 Donna Robinson (562 votes), Villareal "VJ" Johnson II (410 votes), Write-ins combined (13 votes)
7B06 April Pradier Kelvin Brown 1,285 Kelvin Brown (809 votes), Tony Dugger (390 votes), Andrew Carlyle Haynesworth (73 votes), Write-ins combined (13 votes)
7B07 D.L. Humphrey 1,161 D.L. Humphrey (1,105 votes), Write-ins combined (56 votes)
7C01 Patricia A. Malloy 922 Patricia A. Malloy (883 votes), Write-ins combined (39 votes)
7C02 (vacant) Yolanda Fields 817 Yolanda Fields (360 votes), Patricia Williams (265 votes), Mandla Deskins (180 votes), Write-ins combined (12 votes)
7C03 Catherine A. Woods Vince Van 789 Vince Van (761 votes), Write-ins combined (28 votes)
7C04 Anthony Lorenzo Green 938 Anthony Lorenzo Green (505 votes), Patricia Stamper (417 votes), Write-ins combined (16 votes)
7C05 Mary L. Gaffney 967 Mary L. Gaffney (927 votes), Write-ins combined (40 votes)
7C06 Arnold Smith Victoria Clark 753 Victoria Clark (728 votes), Write-ins combined (25 votes)
7C07 Antawan Holmes 980 Antawan Holmes (760 votes), Emmanuelle Klossou (215 votes), Write-ins combined (5 votes)
7D01 Tamara Blair 1,028 Tamara Blair (988 votes), Write-ins combined (40 votes)
7D02 Siraaj M. Hasan 887 Siraaj M. Hasan (853 votes), Write-ins combined (34 votes)
7D03 Dorothy Douglas 571 Dorothy Douglas (562 votes), Write-ins combined (9 votes)
7D04 Cinque E. Culver Milton Hardy 1,047 Milton Hardy (992 votes), Write-ins combined (55 votes)
7D05 Aretha Jackson Stephanie Audain 1,075 Stephanie Audain (484 votes), Kimory KSO Orendoff (282 votes), James Goldfield (276 votes), Write-ins combined (33 votes)
7D06 (vacant) Rebecca J. Morris 837 Rebecca J. Morris (806 votes), Write-ins combined (31 votes)
7D07 Artilie Wright Wendell Felder (write-in) 193 Write-ins combined (193 votes)
7E01 Veda Rasheed 958 Veda Rasheed (940 votes), Write-ins combined (18 votes)
7E02 Linda S. Green Tierra J. Fletcher 1,102 Tierra J. Fletcher (591 votes), Linda S. Green (494 votes), Write-ins combined (17 votes)
7E03 Ebbon A. Allen 106 Write-ins combined (106 votes)
7E04 Takiyah Tate Natasha Dupee 1,146 Natasha Dupee (486 votes), Keith Hasan-Towery (444 votes), Lorraine Miller (200 votes), Write-ins combined (16 votes)
7E05 Victor L. Horton Sharon Jafari 755 Sharon Jafari (411 votes), Victor L. Horton (328 votes), Write-ins combined (16 votes)
7E06 Delia Houseal 896 Delia Houseal (652 votes), Joel Savary (228 votes), Write-ins combined (16 votes)
7E07 Yolanda Fields Kimberly Martin 976 Kimberly Martin (520 votes), Brandon M. Scott (335 votes), Justyn Iman (103 votes), Write-ins combined (18 votes)
7F01 Tyrell M. Holcomb 1,224 Tyrell M. Holcomb (770 votes), Ashley R. Ruff (442 votes), Write-ins combined (12 votes)
7F02 Terrance Hunter 1,095 Terrance Hunter (548 votes), Dawn R. Cook (437 votes), Frederick Wolf (98 votes), Write-ins combined (12 votes)
7F03 Sheila Carson Carr Whitney Weston (write-in) 113 Write-ins combined (113 votes)
7F04 C Exum Racquel Codling 400 Racquel Codling (313 votes), C Exum (81 votes), Write-ins combined (6 votes)
7F05 Brittany N. Hughes 878 Brittany N. Hughes (528 votes), Karen Settles (334 votes), Write-ins combined (16 votes)
7F06 Carol E. Fletcher Betty J. Diggs 862 Betty J. Diggs (805 votes), Write-ins combined (57 votes)
7F07 (vacant) 23 Write-ins combined (23 votes)

Links

Last updated: December 4, 2020