OpenANC : Ward 2

Council Member

Brooke Pinto

Districts, Commissioners, and Candidates in Ward 2

SMD Current Commissioner Commissioner-Elect ANC Votes Candidates and Results
2A01 Patrick Kennedy Yannik Omictin (write-in) 33 Write-ins combined (33 votes)
2A02 Nicole Goldin Joel Causey 569 Joel Causey (542 votes), Write-ins combined (27 votes)
2A03 Trupti "Trip" J. Patel 554 Trupti "Trip" J. Patel (291 votes), John P. George (258 votes), Write-ins combined (5 votes)
2A04 William Kennedy Smith Donna Barbisch (write-in) 221 Write-ins combined (221 votes)
2A05 Evelyn Hudson 51 Write-ins combined (51 votes)
2A06 Jeri Epstein 482 Jeri Epstein (467 votes), Write-ins combined (15 votes)
2A07 Detrick Campbell Adam Friend (write-in) 27 Write-ins combined (27 votes)
2A08 James Harnett 13 Write-ins combined (13 votes)
2B01 Matthew H. Sampson Meg Roggensack 817 Meg Roggensack (424 votes), Matthew H. Sampson (383 votes), Write-ins combined (10 votes)
2B02 Daniel Warwick 582 Daniel Warwick (542 votes), Write-ins combined (40 votes)
2B03 (vacant) Robin Linnett Nunn 801 Robin Linnett Nunn (574 votes), Yousef Bashir (222 votes), Write-ins combined (5 votes)
2B04 Aaron Landry Moshe 'Mo' Pasternak 1,034 Moshe 'Mo' Pasternak (561 votes), Diane C. Quinn (462 votes), Write-ins combined (11 votes)
2B05 Randy D. Downs William Herbig 719 William Herbig (693 votes), Write-ins combined (26 votes)
2B06 Mike Silverstein 771 Mike Silverstein (575 votes), Cameron Powell (185 votes), Write-ins combined (11 votes)
2B07 Kari Cunningham Michael Scott McKernan 729 Michael Scott McKernan (688 votes), Write-ins combined (41 votes)
2B08 Beverly Schwartz Matthew Holden 850 Matthew Holden (826 votes), Write-ins combined (24 votes)
2B09 Ed Hanlon Kyle Mulhall 1,207 Kyle Mulhall (777 votes), Ed Hanlon (424 votes), Write-ins combined (6 votes)
2C01 Michael D. Shankle 714 Michael D. Shankle (691 votes), Write-ins combined (23 votes)
2C02 Jamaal T. Burton Elizabeth Miske 631 Elizabeth Miske (504 votes), Will Mascaro (115 votes), Write-ins combined (12 votes)
2C03 Kevin Wilsey Gigi Nelson 556 Gigi Nelson (531 votes), Write-ins combined (25 votes)
2D01 David R. Bender Ashley Warren 588 Ashley Warren (395 votes), Thomas McDonough (175 votes), Write-ins combined (18 votes)
2D02 Jeff Nestler Hannah Untereiner (write-in) 166 Write-ins combined (166 votes)
2E01 Kishan Putta 642 Kishan Putta (605 votes), Write-ins combined (37 votes)
2E02 Joe Gibbons Jenny Mitchell 546 Jenny Mitchell (276 votes), Christopher "Topher" Mathews (262 votes), Write-ins combined (8 votes)
2E03 Rick Murphy 520 Rick Murphy (495 votes), Write-ins combined (25 votes)
2E04 Anna Landre 6 Anna Landre (6 votes), Write-ins combined (0 votes)
2E05 Lisa Palmer 432 Lisa Palmer (413 votes), Write-ins combined (19 votes)
2E06 Gwendolyn Lohse 743 Gwendolyn Lohse (617 votes), Matthew O'Donnell (117 votes), Write-ins combined (9 votes)
2E07 Elizabeth H. Miller 761 Elizabeth H. Miller (744 votes), Write-ins combined (17 votes)
2E08 Matias Burdman 13 Write-ins combined (13 votes)
2F01 Jason Forman Brian Romanowski 814 Brian Romanowski (788 votes), Write-ins combined (26 votes)
2F02 John Guggenmos 731 John Guggenmos (713 votes), Write-ins combined (18 votes)
2F03 John Bottino Michelle Yan 861 Michelle Yan (834 votes), Write-ins combined (27 votes)
2F04 John Fanning 862 John Fanning (842 votes), Write-ins combined (20 votes)
2F05 Madeleine G. Stirling Sherene Joseph 627 Sherene Joseph (515 votes), Ron Rubin (103 votes), Write-ins combined (9 votes)
2F06 Ian D. Simon 909 Ian D. Simon (876 votes), Write-ins combined (33 votes)
2F07 Kevin J. Sylvester Rehana Mohammed 719 Rehana Mohammed (456 votes), Kevin J. Sylvester (256 votes), Write-ins combined (7 votes)
2F08 Janice Ferebee Alexandra Bailey 545 Alexandra Bailey (304 votes), Janice Ferebee (236 votes), Write-ins combined (5 votes)

Links

Last updated: December 4, 2020