OpenANC : Ward 1

Council Member

Brianne Nadeau

Districts, Commissioners, and Candidates in Ward 1

SMD Current Commissioner Commissioner-Elect ANC Votes Candidates and Results
1A01 Layla Bonnot 519 Layla Bonnot (501 votes), Write-ins combined (18 votes)
1A02 Teresa A. Edmondson Dieter Lehmann Morales 797 Dieter Lehmann Morales (761 votes), Write-ins combined (36 votes)
1A03 Zach Rybarczyk 616 Zach Rybarczyk (598 votes), Write-ins combined (18 votes)
1A04 Matthew Goldschmidt Chris Hall 705 Chris Hall (670 votes), Write-ins combined (35 votes)
1A05 Christine Miller 631 Christine Miller (605 votes), Write-ins combined (26 votes)
1A06 Angelica CastaƱon Judson Wood 815 Judson Wood (790 votes), Write-ins combined (25 votes)
1A07 (vacant) Mukta Ghorpadey 840 Mukta Ghorpadey (804 votes), Write-ins combined (36 votes)
1A08 Kent C. Boese 1,121 Kent C. Boese (1,087 votes), Write-ins combined (34 votes)
1A09 Michael Wray 939 Michael Wray (908 votes), Write-ins combined (31 votes)
1A10 Rashida Brown 934 Rashida Brown (894 votes), Write-ins combined (40 votes)
1A11 Dotti Love Wade 607 Dotti Love Wade (575 votes), Write-ins combined (32 votes)
1A12 Jason Clock 144 Write-ins combined (144 votes)
1B01 Anita Norman Larry Handerhan 919 Larry Handerhan (880 votes), Write-ins combined (39 votes)
1B02 Dan Orlaskey 1,125 Dan Orlaskey (1,081 votes), Write-ins combined (44 votes)
1B03 Sedrick Muhammad Muhsin Boe Umar 611 Muhsin Boe Umar (585 votes), Write-ins combined (26 votes)
1B04 Deborah Thomas 1,068 Deborah Thomas (552 votes), Karen Gaal (506 votes), Write-ins combined (10 votes)
1B05 (vacant) Victoria Sanchez 956 Victoria Sanchez (730 votes), Alan Kensek, Jr. (213 votes), Write-ins combined (13 votes)
1B06 (vacant) Judy Floy 738 Judy Floy (698 votes), Write-ins combined (40 votes)
1B07 Marcia Shia Max Ewart 537 Max Ewart (507 votes), Write-ins combined (30 votes)
1B08 Joshua Ryan Mater Eric Behna 852 Eric Behna (511 votes), Joshua Ryan Mater (312 votes), Write-ins combined (29 votes)
1B09 James A. Turner 837 James A. Turner (782 votes), Write-ins combined (55 votes)
1B10 Danny Delaney 181 Danny Delaney (180 votes), Write-ins combined (1 votes)
1B11 Robb Hudson 660 Robb Hudson (642 votes), Write-ins combined (18 votes)
1B12 Dan Winston Sabel Harris 1,278 Sabel Harris (749 votes), Michael "Mike" Singer (381 votes), Dan Wittels (132 votes), Write-ins combined (16 votes)
1C01 Amir Irani 1,027 Amir Irani (990 votes), Write-ins combined (37 votes)
1C02 (vacant) Celeste Carano 1,004 Celeste Carano (962 votes), Write-ins combined (42 votes)
1C03 Ted Guthrie Peter Wood 1,018 Peter Wood (522 votes), Ted Guthrie (250 votes), Elias Benda (235 votes), Write-ins combined (11 votes)
1C04 John V. Zottoli Meghan Faulkner 1,070 Meghan Faulkner (757 votes), John V. Zottoli (303 votes), Write-ins combined (10 votes)
1C05 Damiana Dendy Zack Gold 868 Zack Gold (836 votes), Write-ins combined (32 votes)
1C06 (vacant) Benjamin Hart Butz 996 Benjamin Hart Butz (970 votes), Write-ins combined (26 votes)
1C07 Japer Bowles 988 Japer Bowles (920 votes), Write-ins combined (68 votes)
1C08 Chris Jackson Fiona Clem 944 Fiona Clem (697 votes), Chris Jackson (239 votes), Write-ins combined (8 votes)
1D01 Jon Stewart Jason Hamacher 864 Jason Hamacher (808 votes), Write-ins combined (56 votes)
1D02 Robin Sandenburgh 486 Robin Sandenburgh (469 votes), Write-ins combined (17 votes)
1D03 Jack McKay 1,054 Jack McKay (980 votes), Write-ins combined (74 votes)
1D04 Yasmin Romero-Latin Matthew Brandeburg 657 Matthew Brandeburg (624 votes), Write-ins combined (33 votes)
1D05 Chelsea A. Allinger 905 Chelsea A. Allinger (864 votes), Write-ins combined (41 votes)

Links

Last updated: December 4, 2020